Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Paula Taylor - HOT or NOT?

Paula Taylor is Certified HOT!

REAL NAME: Punlapa Margaret Taylor
DATE OF BIRTH: January 20, 1983
PLACE OF BIRTH: Bangkok, Thailand

Most Thai people know of Paula as a VJ for Channel [V], the Canon girl and Lays’ most irresistible lady.

Many people in Japan, Singapore and Hong Kong see her as a veteran model, as she struts her stuff in modelling assignments.

In the Philippines, her cosmopolitan style may be seen in her campaign ads. for Plains and Prints, or in her looking blooming ad for Myra-E.

As for the rest of Asia, her reality TV stints in The Amazing Race Asia 2, probably won her instant admiration, due to her sweet demeanour and the sportsmanship she, and her childhood friend Natasha Monks, displayed whilst invariably flaunting their signature Siamese smile.


Hot - 92.3%
Not - 7.7%

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...